Saturday September 22nd

The Growlers @ Brooklyn Steel
The Adventure Soundtrack @ Stanhope House
Joan Baez @ Beacon Theatre
Beartooth @ Warsaw
Krissanthemum, Sailor Boyfriend, Mosura @ Flemington DIY
Sunday September 23rd

DDA, Keith Beck, Happy Joe @ Espresso Joe's
Beartooth @ Warsaw
Monday September 24th

Steven Page, Wesley Stace @ World Cafe Live
Hozier, Hudson Taylor @ Beacon Theatre
Tuesday September 25th

Joan Baez @ Count Basie Theatre
Steven Page, Wesley Stace @ Highline Ballroom
Israel Nash @ Rough Trade
Hozier, Hudson Taylor @ Beacon Theatre
Wednesday September 26th

Simple Minds @ Count Basie Theatre
Jade Bird @ Bowery Ballroom
Sting & Shaggy @ The Rooftop at Pier 17
Hozier, Hudson Taylor @ Beacon Theatre
Supersuckers @ Mercury Lounge
Thursday September 27th

Lenny Kravitz @ The United Palace
Lita Ford @ Starland Ballroom
Killing Joke, Pig @ Debonair Music Hall
Friday September 28th

Hudson Taylor @ The Loft at City Winery
Ratt @ Welmont Theatre
Pete Yorn @ Stone Pony
Saturday September 29th

'10th anniversary of the Saturday Afternoon Song Swap': Adam Bernstein, Ed Melee, Evans Wolfworth, Tony Tedesco, Tom Lucas, Pete Cenedella, Jeff Zelevansky, Julian Brash, Megan Reilly, Janet Donofrio and David Reith, Aquino, Terry McCarthy, Garry Van Miert, Malcolm Marsden, Nick Ciavatta, Dale Burleyson, Gene Turonis, Chris Bolger, Carolyn Alroy, David W Jacobsen, Dave Kleiner, Son of Dov, Bern & Brights, Dots will Echo, Tarquin Learned, Nat Grauman, Babi Pal, Ed Seifert, Loretta Hagen, Adam Berardo, Sharon Goldman, Tom Kanach, Chrissy Roberts, John Baumgartner, Matt Davis, Renee LoBue and Ray Ketchum, Jeremy Osner, Deena, Rebecca Turner @ FM Bar
Maxwell @ Hard Rock Hotel & Casino
Mike Peters, Tom Walker, Rick Winow @ Crosroads
Charlotte Morris @ Feinsteinís/54 Below
Sunday September 30th

The Infamous Stringdusters, Del & Dawg, Leftover Salmon, Jeff Austin Band, Larry Keel Experience, Cris Jacobs Band, Midnight Flyer @ The Mann Center
Saturday October 6th

'The North Jersey Indie Rock Festival': Black Wail, The Components, Ex-Maid, Dentist, Glazer, Glenn Morrow's Cry For Help, Guilty Giraffe, LKFFCT, Professor Caveman, Psychiatric Metaphors, The Royal Arctic Institute, Secretary Legs, Shithead's Rainbow, Smock, Tony Saxon, Ultra Major, The Vaughns, Yawn Mower @ White Eagle Hall
Sunday November 4th

Lyrics Born @ Asbury Lanes
Monday November 5th

Colter Wall @ Irving Plaza
Tuesday November 6th

Elvis Costello & the Imposters @ Paramount Theatre
Friday November 9th

Mayday Parade, This Wild Life, William Ryan Key @ Starland Ballroom
Sunday November 11th

Hanson w/ Orchestra @ The Tower Theatre
Monday November 12th

Gregory Alan Isakov @ Irving Plaza
Tuesday November 13th

Hanson w/ Orchestra @ Beacon Theatre
Thursday November 15th

The Doobie Brothers @ Beacon Theatre
New Politics, Bikini Trill @ House of Independents
Real Friends @ Asbury Lanes
Gregory Alan Isakov, Leif Vollebekk @ Warsaw
Young The Giant, Lights @ Starland Ballroom
Friday November 16th

The Doobie Brothers @ Beacon Theatre
The Wag @ Espresso Joe's
Renaissance Featuring Annie Haslam @ Newton Theatre
Brett Newski @ Bowery Electric
Saturday November 17th

Olafur Arnalds @ Town Hall
Renaissance Featuring Annie Haslam @ Scottish Rite Auditorium
Sunday November 18th

Bob Weir and Wolf Bros @ Beacon Theatre
Wednesday November 21st

Echo & The Bunnymen @ Town Hall
Friday November 23rd

Reel Big Fish, Ballyhoo!, We Are The Union, Psychotic Submarines, Backyard Superheroes @ Starland Ballroom
Bob Dylan And His Band @ Beacon Theatre
Saturday November 24th

Bob Dylan And His Band @ Beacon Theatre
Monday November 26th

Bob Dylan And His Band @ Beacon Theatre
Tuesday November 27th

Bob Dylan And His Band @ Beacon Theatre
Thursday November 29th

Bob Dylan And His Band @ Beacon Theatre
Crash Test Dummies @ Scottish Rite Auditorium
Friday November 30th

Bob Dylan And His Band @ Beacon Theatre
7Horse @ Boot & Saddle
Saturday December 1st

Steven Wilson @ Starland Ballroom
Lindsay Buckingham @ Scottish Rite Auditorium
Bob Dylan And His Band @ Beacon Theatre
The Wrecks, Badflower @ Asbury Lanes
7Horse @ Rockwood Music Hall
Tuesday December 4th

Lindsey Buckingham @ Town Hall
Friday December 7th

Like Moths To Flames, Oceans Ate Alaska, Phinehas, Novelists @ House Of Independents
Sunday December 9th

Maxwell @ Beacon Theatre
Thursday December 13th

Old 97's, Rhett Miller @ Wonder Bar