Thursday March 21st

Nude Shoes @ Crossroads
Friday March 22nd

Sarah Donner @ Arts Council of Princeton
Sleep In. @ St. Babs
Quinton Smith & Co, Bryan Hansen Band, Matt Cook @ Asbury Hotel
Maggie Rose, Rick Barry, Them Vibes @ Wonder Bar
Lowlight @ Bowery Electric
Saturday March 23rd

Christina Alessi & the Toll Collectors @ Poor Henry's Pub & Restaurant
Sunday March 24th

Anthony Krizan @ APMF
Renee Maskin @ Catsbury Park
Tuesday March 26th

Indigo Girls @ State Theatre
Wednesday March 27th

Billy Idol and Steve Stevens @ Town Hall
Friday March 29th

Jawbreaker @ Starland Ballroom
Connor Bracken and the Mother Leeds Band, Des and the Swagmatics @ Stone Pony
Saturday March 30th

Mal Blum & the Blums, Lucy Dacus, Fenne Lily @ White Eagle Hall
Christina Martucci & the Band of Love, ThemeSongs (feat. Michael Scotto, Jay Walker, Anthony Mascolo) @ Debonair Music Hall
Dave Vargo, Sahara Moon, High Season @ Asbury Hotel
Joshua Van Ness, Bryan Hansen Band @ Pino's Wine & Gift Basket
Failure, Criminal Hygiene @ Stone Pony
Sunday March 31st

The Campfire Flies @ Fox and Crow
Sleep In. @ The Scarlett Pub
The Allman Betts Band @ Hopewell Theatre
Monday April 1st

Blackberry Smoke @ Bergen Performing Arts Center
Tuesday April 2nd

Alright, Late Bloomer @ Creative Space
Thursday April 4th

Billy Idol and Steve Stevens @ Count Basie Theatre
Friday April 5th

Cradle Of Filth @ Stone Pony
Tow'rs @ Rockwood Music Hall
Saturday April 6th

Patty Griffin @ Town Hall
Radiator King @ Watering Hole Cafe
Bobby Mahoney & The Seventh Son, Chris Rockwell Collective, Levy & The Oaks, Ella Ross, Nalani & Sarina, Rust N' Stardust @ Stone Pony
Sunday April 7th

Radiator King @ Danny Clinch Transparent Gallery
Wednesday April 10th

Mott The Hoople 74 @ Beacon Theatre
Thursday April 11th

Roger McGuinn @ SOPAC Martha Davis & The Motels @ Wonder Bar
Friday April 12th

Trey Anastasio's Ghosts Of The Forest @ United Palace Theatre
Adrian Belew @ SOPAC
Michael Scotto, Arlan Feiles @ The Fox & Falcon
The Allman Betts Band @ Newton Theater
Tuesday April 16th

The Church @ White Eagle Hall
Wednesday April 17th

Blue October @ Starland Ballroom
Friday April 19th

The Movielife, Travis Shettel @ House of Independents
Bad Suns @ Stone Pony
Saturday April 20th

Laura Jane Grace and the Devouring Mothers @ House of Independents
Tesla @ Starland Ballroom
Lawrence @ Asbury Lanes
Amanda Palmer @ Beacon Theatre
Friday April 26th

Strawbs @ Strand Theater
Yo La Tengo @ Stone Pony
The Grip Weeds @ Langosta Lounge
Saturday April 27th

Hot Water Music @ House of Independents
Strawbs @ Strand Theater
Joker's Republic, Mephiskapheles, Backyard Superheroes, The Schwam @ Brighton Bar
Six to Eight Mathematics, Graveyard School, Match Party @ Clash Bar
Sunday April 28th

Hot Water Music @ House of Independents
Slothrust, Summer Cannibals @ Asbury Lanes
Tony Lucca @ The Ross Farm
Wednesday May 1st

Johnny Marr @ The Wellmont Theater
Terry Reid, Deborah Bonham, Eryn & Matt O'Ree @ Wonder Bar
Thursday May 2nd

Morrissey @ Lunt-Fontanne Theatre
Friday May 3rd

Morrissey @ Lunt-Fontanne Theatre
Courage My Love, Potty Mouth @ Stanhope House
Saturday May 4th

Morrissey @ Lunt-Fontanne Theatre
With Sails Ahead @ Arlene's Grocery
Wishbone Ash @ The Record Collector
Sunday May 5th

Al Green @ Radio City Music Hall
Tuesday May 7th

Morrissey @ Lunt-Fontanne Theatre
Wednesday May 8th

Morrissey @ Lunt-Fontanne Theatre
Little Steven and the Disciples of Soul @ Paramount Theatre
Friday May 10th

Morrissey @ Lunt-Fontanne Theatre
Brian Fallon @ Crossroads
Sunday May 12th

Chris Barron @ JCC of Central New Jersey
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls, Against Me!, Murder By Death, Tim Barry @ Stone Ponny Summer Stage
Thursday May 16th

Mark Lanegan Band, Simon Bonney @ Stone Pony
Brian Fallon @ Crossroads
Dub Proof @ the Saint
Friday May 17th

Brian Fallon @ Crossroads
Ghost Light @ Wonder Bar
Saturday May 18th

Skinny Lister @ The Saint
Bear's Den @ Irving Plaza
Meat Puppets, Sumo Princess, Stephen Maglio @ White Eagle Music Hall
Brian Fallon @ Crossroads
Monday May 24th

Carol Lester @ Middletown Arts Center
Tuesday May 28th

Rob Thomas, Abby Anderson @ Count Basie Center for the Arts
Friday May 31st

Kansas @ Hard Rock Hotel & Casino
Saturday June 1st

Bob Seger and his Silver Bullet Band @ PNC Bank Arts Center
The Mavericks @ Stone Pony
Sunday June 2nd

'The Bash Music & Craft Beer Festival': Rancid, Suicidal Tendencies, L7, Pennywise, Madball @ Raceway Park
The Stolen, Courier Club, Sonic Blume, Shoobies, Malibu @ House Of Independents
The Mavericks @ Stone Pony
Tuesday June 3rd

Coheed and Cambria, Mastodon @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Friday June 7th

Live, Bush, Our Lady Peace @ Hard Rock Live at Etess Arena
Sunday June 9th

India.Arie @ Beacon Theatre
Monday June 10th

Death Cab For Cutie, Jenny Lewis @ Starland Ballroom
Saturday June 15th

Live, Bush, Our Lady Peace @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Saturday June 29th

Michael McDonald, Chaka Khan @ Tropicana
'Warped Tour' @ Atlantic City Beach
Sunday June 30th

'Warped Tour' @ Atlantic City Beach
Monday July 1st

Kansas @ Hard Rock Hotel & Casino
Saturday July 6th

Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Monday July 8th

The Allman Betts Band @ Ocean City Music Pier
Friday July 12th

Blues Traveler, Moe., G. Love @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Tuesday July 16th

Jeff Lynne's ELO, Dhani Harrison @ Prudential Center
Wednesday July 17th

Rob Thomas, Abby Anderson @ Bergen Performing Arts Center Mayday Parade, State Champs, Mom Jeans, Stand Atlantic, L.I.F.T., Just Friends @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Monday July 22nd

The Mountain Goats @ Asbury Lanes
Wednesday July 24th

311, Dirty head, The Interrupters @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Thursday July 25th

John Mayer @ Madison Square Garden
Friday July 26th

'Cat Rescue Benefit': Pat Veil, The Extras Inc., After the Burn, The Sex Zombies @ Brighton Bar
John Mayer @ Madison Square Garden
Saturday July 27th

Rob Thomas, Abby Anderson @ Borgata
The Struts @ The Rooftop at Pier 17
Monday July 29th

Rob Thomas, Abby Anderson @ Beacon Theatre
Tuesday July 30th

Rob Thomas, Abby Anderson @ Beacon Theatre
Thursday August 1st

Ben Folds, Violent Femmes @ The Rooftop at Pier 17
John Butler Trio, Trevor Hall @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Friday August 2nd

Ben Folds, Violent Femmes @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Saturday August 3rd

Rob Thomas, Abby Anderson @ Mayo Performing Arts Center
Korn, Alice In Chains @ BB&T Pavilion
Stray Cats @ Ocean Resort Casino
Tuesday August 6th

Stray Cats @ The Rooftop at Pier 17
Wednesday August 7th

Korn, Alice In Chains @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Sunday August 11th

Hootie & The Blowfish, Barenakd Ladies @ Madison Square Garden
Thursday August 15th

Alice Cooper, Halestorm, Motionless In White @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Friday August 16th

Alice Cooper, Halestorm, Motionless In White @ BB&T Pavilion
Sunday August 18th

Santana, The Doobie Brothers @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band @ The Rooftop at Pier 17
Tuesday August 20th

Beck, Cage The Elephant, Spoon, Sunflower Bean @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Wednesday August 21st

Beck, Cage The Elephant, Spoon, Sunflower Bean @ BB&T Pavilion
Thursday August 22nd

Squeeze @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Saturday August 24th

Santana, The Doobie Brothers @ BB&T Pavilion
Squeeze @ The Rooftop at Pier 17
Monday August 26th

Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue @ The Rooftop at Pier 17
Tuesday August 27th

Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue @ The Rooftop at Pier 17
Thursday August 29th

The Alarm, Modern English, Gene Loves Jezebel @ Asbury Lanes
Friday August 30th

Umphrey's McGee @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Friday September 6th

Vampire Weekend @ Madison Square Garden
Thursday September 12th

Built to Spill @ Starland Ballroom
Friday September 13th

Peter Frampton @ Madison Square Garden
Thursday September 19th

Adam Ant @ Beacon Theatre
Saturday September 21st

"Sea.Hear.Now Festival" @ Asbury Park
Sunday September 22nd

"Sea.Hear.Now Festival" @ Asbury Park